• August 11, 2020
    Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    << August 2020 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1
    2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    9 10 11 12 13 14 15
    16 17 18 19 20 21 22
    23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    30 31
    Important Links
    RTD Driver's Page
    RTD Home Page
    ATU International
    ATU/RTD Trust Funds
    Weigh and Win Home Page
    ATU1001 Executive Board Information Page

    Download Our App!

    303-234-1700

    Our unions are not narrow,self-seeking groups.They have raised wages,shortened hours and provided supplemental benefits.Though collective bargaining procedures,they have brought justice and democracy to the shop floor.

                           John F. Kennedy

      Check Your Voter Registration Status  
    Click here to check your voter registration status or register to vote for the first time.
         

     

    Action Center
  • Officers & Staff



    President and Business Agent
    Lance Longenbohn

    Email:

    Phone:
    303.246.8846


    Vice President
    Ronald Short

    Email:

    Phone:
    720.473.2005


    Financial Secretary
    Mike Harvey

    Email:

    Phone:
    303-819-7756


    Recording Secretary/Correspondent
    Marvin Roberts

    Email:

    Phone:
    303.507.4995


    Chief Steward, Boulder Maintenance
    Kelly Keep

    Email:

    Phone:
    303.564.9361


    Chief Steward, Boulder Transportation
    Chris Berger


    Phone:
    720-422-9969


    Assistant Steward Boulder Transportation
    Dan Brennan


    Phone:
    303-579-5205


    Chief Steward, District Shops
    Anthony Martinez


    Phone:
    720-236-0818


    Assistant Steward (Service Monitors), District Shops
    Armand Abeyta


    Phone:
    303-886-9947


    Assistant Steward District Shops
    Ron Isby


    Phone:
    720-355-9622


    Assistant Steward (TIC), District Shops
    Wendell Smith


    Phone:
    720-280-4366


    Chief Steward, East Metro Maintenance
    Robert Daniels

    Email:

    Phone:
    303.229.2816


    Maintenance Assistant Steward
    Jorge A. Sanchez Jr.


    Phone:
    720-288-4530


    Chief Steward, Transportation East Metro
    Barbara O'Donnell


    Phone:
    720-621-4934


    Assistant Steward, Transportation East Metro
    Tasha Thompson


    Phone:
    720-209-1257


    Chief Steward, First Transit Commerce City
    Felix Martinez

    Email:

    Phone:
    720.621.4271


    Assistant Steward, First Transit Commerce City
    Eric Johnson


    Phone:
    720-376-3437


    Chief Steward First Transit Denver Maintenance
    DJ Tadesse

    Email:

    Phone:
    720.364.4718


    Chief Steward, First Transit Denver Transportation
    Neb Berhe


    Phone:
    773-865-7540


    Assistant Steward Transportation First Transit Denver
    Rhonnie Champeno


    Phone:
    303-551-4141


    Chief Steward, First Transit Longmont
    Cliff Smedley


    Phone:
    720-727-5898


    Chief Steward, Light Rail Maintenance
    Matt Jackson


    Phone:
    720-505-9439


    Maintenance of Way Assistant Steward
    John Medina


    Phone:
    720-620-2126


    Chief Steward, Rail Operations
    Walter Palmgren

    Email:

    Phone:
    720.281.7656


    Chief Steward, Platte Maintenance
    Julian Gutierrez

    Email:

    Phone:
    303.332.1966


    Chief Steward, Platte Transportation
    Rick Stubblefield


    Phone:
    303-901-9140


    Assistant Steward, Platte Transportation
    Gin Gonzales


    Phone:
    720-951-6835


    Assistant Steward, Platte Transportation
    Antwuan Anderson


    Phone:
    720-690-3421


    Staff Attorney
    Bill Jones

    Email:

    Phone:
    303.412.1001

    Read More...





  • ATU Local 1001

    Copyright © 2020.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



    475074 hits since May 26, 2010


  • Top of Page image